Fortune Terrace #3842953 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842953
No: 026835 (by agent)

Jordan Fortune Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit A7,High Floor(9-18|18/F),Block A
Rarely Seen High-Rise Buildings For Sale

Best Buy, North-east, Open and garden view, 90% usable area

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#118
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.74 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
710 ft² ( 66.0 m²)
Unit Price: @12,394 ( RMB @117,324 /m² )
Saleable Area
606 ft² ( 56.3 m² )
Unit Price: @14,521 ( RMB @137,458 /m² )
Estate
Fortune Terrace
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: Unit A7,High Floor(9-18|18/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 48 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.4/16 Tak Shing Street
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s46)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s44)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s45)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-049822
Sell: 160 Rental: 152

Contact

Frank Ku

Personal License Number: E-086632

Tel:  852-91779xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fortune Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Fortune Terrace | Flat B1, 4/F, Block B
2026-01-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,868
- -
Fortune Terrace | Flat A5, 11/F, Block A
2025-12-29
Land Registry
Gross 554ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,350
+ 223.8%
2025-12-27
Market Info
455ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,868
-
2025-12-02
Market Info
471ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $10,998
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat B5, 3/F, Block B
2025-11-28
Land Registry
568ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $3,521
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat B6, 13/F, Block B
2025-10-31
Land Registry
606ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $12,541
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat B5, 9/F, Block B
2025-09-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$7.01 M
@ $12,342
- 38.3%
Fortune Terrace | Flat A8, 10/F, Block A
2025-08-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,549
- 28.4%
Fortune Terrace | Flat A4, 9/F, Block A
2025-07-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,546
- 8.9%
Fortune Terrace | Flat A3, 8/F, Block A
2025-06-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $11,881
+ 9.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.