Pang Ching Court #3842886 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842886
No: C860384 (by agent)

Wong Tai Sin Pang Ching Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|34/F)
This Is The Only 3-Bedroom Apartment In The City Center That Has Already Paid The Land Premium; It's

^^ Bright and open green garden scenery
^^ Low water levels in the city center make for rare, attractive, and practical rooms.
^^ Well-equipped facilities, including shopping malls, markets, and train stations.
Abundant natural light from many windows, ideal for owner-occupancy>
Amazing location, incredible price, you won't be able to get it back once you sell it!
Frequently acquainted homeowners receive a ticket and a surprise>
Be bold in your bargaining, try everything if you have ticket ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#60
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.98 Millions ( RMB 4.39 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
699 ft² ( 64.9 m²)
Unit Price: @7,124 ( RMB @67,592 /m² )
Saleable Area
531 ft² ( 49.3 m² )
Unit Price: @9,379 ( RMB @88,987 /m² )
Estate
Pang Ching Court
Kowloon Wong Tai Sin
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|34/F),Pang Ching Court
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Chui Chuk Street
Pang Ching Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Baptist Rainbow Primary School, Chuk Yuen Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Rainbow Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3153, 3/f, Lok Fu Place, No. 198 Junction Road, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-025611
Sell: 204 Rental: 42
Gamway Property Agency Limited Lok Fu Branch

Contact

Tang Yu Him Name Card

Personal License Number: S-418369

Tel:  852-94975xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Pang Ching Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 583ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $6,175
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
Gross 583ft²
HKD$3.76 M
@ $6,449
+ 276%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,578
- 15.6%
2025-11-19
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $8,533
+ 202.4%
2025-09-02
Land Registry
Gross 588ft²
HKD$3.82 M
@ $6,497
-
2025-08-20
Land Registry
Gross 643ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $5,754
-
2025-08-13
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $8,163
- 17.6%
2025-07-24
Land Registry
Gross 583ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $6,432
-
2025-05-09
Land Registry
Gross 583ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,518
+ 239.3%
2025-01-27
Land Registry
Gross 699ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $4,549
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.