View Villa #3842837 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842837
No: C676747 (by agent)

Sheung Wan View Villa [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-15|31/F)
[Top Picks For Two-Bedroom Homebuyers] Hurry!

The four-sided, practical rooms are clearly defined, offering excellent value for money and a great investment opportunity. Located in a prime area with excellent school district and convenient transportation, the beautiful and tranquil setting offers a peaceful retreat amidst the bustling city.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#165
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.28 Millions ( RMB 6.41 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.18 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
605 ft² ( 56.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,033 ( RMB @114,107 /m² )
Saleable Area
394 ft² ( 36.6 m² )
Unit Price: @18,477 ( RMB @175,215 /m² )
Estate
View Villa
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-15|31/F),View Villa
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Tai Ping Shan Street
Lok Ku Road, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Yan Street, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hospital Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-087748
Sell: 110 Rental: 11
Property-link Agency Limited

Contact

Lavine Name Card

Personal License Number: S539161

Tel:  852-57225xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lau Kam Chi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-243238

Tel:  852-65460xxx

View Villa - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-13
Land Registry
Gross 566ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $11,131
+ 202.9%
2025-07-28
Land Registry
Gross 605ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $10,876
+ 177.9%
2025-06-24
Land Registry
Gross 605ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $10,413
+ 100%
2024-06-18
Land Registry
Gross 567ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $12,169
+ 76.9%
2023-05-24
Land Registry
Gross 566ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $13,004
+ 338.1%
2023-05-17
Market Info
367ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $20,054
-
2023-05-09
Land Registry
Gross 567ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $12,698
+ 6.2%
2023-03-28
Land Registry
Gross 566ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $12,014
+ 13.7%
2022-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 605ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $14,017
+ 43.7%
2021-08-02
Land Registry
Gross 605ft²
HKD$8.26 M
@ $13,653
+ 211.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.