Far East Mansion #3842651 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842651
No: 013780 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Far East Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(9-18|18/F), Middle Floor
Modern Living Comforts!

Not only offers a cozy home but also stands as a valuable investment in a growing urban area.
for more informaiton or to schedule a viewing, please whatsapp Christine at .
Don't miss out on this unique opportunity!

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#119
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.8 Millions ( RMB 10.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,200 ft² ( 111.5 m²)
Unit Price: @9,833 ( RMB @93,245 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
1,141 ft² ( 106.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,342 ( RMB @98,072 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Far East Mansion
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(9-18|18/F),Far East Mansion
Building age: 67 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos. 5-6 Middle Road
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road (s52)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road (s53)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road (s54)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop 2, Ava 62 62 Shanghai Street Jordan, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-081204
Sell: 77 Rental: 105

Contact

Christine

Personal License Number: S-694164

Tel:  852-57964xxx

Far East Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-30
Land Registry
643ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $7,543
+ 102.1%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
695ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,482
+ 100%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
1,270ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $7,323
+ 193.8%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$6.02 M
-
2026-01-06
Market Info
695ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,482
-
2025-12-08
Land Registry
Gross 910ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $6,044
+ 59.4%
2025-11-10
Land Registry
695ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,482
+ 5.1%
2025-08-11
Land Registry
719ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $5,522
-
2025-05-28
Land Registry
703ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $4,267
- 50%
2025-04-16
Land Registry
643ft²
HKD$1.43 M
@ $2,222
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.