Banyan Garden #3842636 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842636
No: MOT871 (by agent)

Lai Chi Kok Banyan Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(8-19|59/F),Tower 3
Two South-Facing Bedrooms, Well-Maintained, Viewings Available Upon Request.

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Spacious, Near MTR station, New assigned

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#220
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.2 Millions ( RMB 7.26 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
686 ft² ( 63.7 m²)
Unit Price: @11,953 ( RMB @113,901 /m² )
Saleable Area
470 ft² ( 43.7 m² )
Unit Price: @17,447 ( RMB @166,253 /m² )
Estate
Banyan Garden
Kowloon Lai Chi Kok
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(8-19|59/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.863 Lai Chi Kok Road
Banyan Garden, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Banyan Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Banyan Garden, Sham Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 88, 2/f., The Pacifica Mall, No. 9 Sham Shing Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 219 Rental: 31
Centaline Property-aqua Marine Branch

Contact

Mani Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S467585

Tel:  852-65337xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Banyan Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $17,053
-
Banyan Garden | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $15,652
+ 68.2%
Banyan Garden | Flat E, 33/F, Tower 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $15,770
+ 6.3%
Banyan Garden | Flat H, 25/F, Tower 3
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
506ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $15,810
-
Banyan Garden | Flat E, 17/F, Tower 8
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $17,005
+ 373.7%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $17,021
-
Banyan Garden | Flat C, 23/F, Tower 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,264
+ 8.1%
Banyan Garden | Flat A, 11/F, Tower 3
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
478ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,644
+ 35.9%
Banyan Garden | Flat A, 17/F, Tower 7
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $16,932
+ 242.5%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
735ft²
HKD$12.28 M
@ $16,707
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.