Grand Villa #3842526 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842526
No: Cm0977130 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Grand Villa [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(6-17|28/F)
Shkp Building | 2 Lifts 2 Units | Bright Southeast Facing 2-Bed | Private Balcony Great Lighting

SHKP Building | 2 Lifts 2 Units | Bright Southeast Facing 2-Bed | Private Balcony Great Lighting

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#164
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.05 Millions ( RMB 5.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.82 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
626 ft² ( 58.2 m²)
Unit Price: @9,665 ( RMB @91,571 /m² )
Saleable Area
415 ft² ( 38.6 m² )
Unit Price: @14,578 ( RMB @138,120 /m² )
Estate
Grand Villa
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(6-17|28/F),Grand Villa
Building age: 26 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.401 Chatham Road North
Pak Kung Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
San Lau Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, No.19a Station Lane,hung Hom, Kln /shop 52a, G/f, Hung Hom Square,37-39 Ma Tau Wai Rd, Hung Hom,, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-058761
Sell: 478 Rental: 28
Top Rise Property Agency Ltd

Contact

Mini Seto Name Card

Personal License Number: S-620102

Tel:  852-52025xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Top Rise Property

Personal License Number: C-058761

Tel:  852-94294xxx

Tel:  852-25558xxx

Grand Villa - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-06-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $14,434
- 11.1%
2023-08-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.41 M
@ $13,031
+ 323.5%
2023-07-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,458
+ 51.9%
2023-07-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $14,096
+ 14.7%
2022-07-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $16,386
+ 15.3%
2021-09-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $16,867
+ 200.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.