| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 3.29 Millions
( RMB 2.9 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$0.99 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
360 ft² ( 33.4 m²)
Unit Price: @9,139 ( RMB @86,664 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
280 ft² ( 26.0 m² )
Unit Price: @11,750 ( RMB @111,424 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Kiu Kwong Building
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,Kiu Kwong Building
Building age: 56 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
Nos.35-41 Bonham Strand West
|
|
Sheung Wan Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Wan Civic Centre, Queen's Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Western Market, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kiu Kwong Building
|
Flat D, 7/F, Kiu Kwong Building
2025-11-07 Land Registry |
288ft² |
HKD$2.88 M
@
$10,000
|
- 28% |
|
Kiu Kwong Building
|
Flat D, 11/F, Kiu Kwong Building
2025-10-06 Land Registry |
-- |
HKD$2.8 M
|
- |
|
Kiu Kwong Building
|
Flat A, 5/F, Kiu Kwong Building
2021-05-04 Land Registry |
318ft² |
HKD$4.5 M
@
$14,151
|
+ 33.1% |
|
|
|
| manman_9397 | |
| Hello%20Man%20Lo%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Kiu%20Kwong%20Building%20Sell%20HKD%243.29%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3841977%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3841977%3Ft%3D1778322082%20%20 | |