Grand Austin #3841221 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3841221
No: SA390282 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Grand Austin [Agency Ads]
Full Floor, High Floor
Rarely Seen High-Rise Buildings For Sale

Best Buy in the market, With balcony, South-west, Sea view, With balcony, rare in the market, well managnment

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#84
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 29 Millions ( RMB 25.54 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$11.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
867 ft² ( 80.5 m² )
Unit Price: @33,449 ( RMB @317,053 /m² )
Estate
Grand Austin
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Full floor
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Austin Road West
Austin Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Austin Station, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wui Cheung Road, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-049822
Sell: 159 Rental: 160

Contact

Frank Ku

Personal License Number: E-086632

Tel:  852-91779xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,271ft²
HKD$39 M
@ $30,685
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
942ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $32,909
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
540ft²
HKD$13.45 M
@ $24,907
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,304ft²
HKD$32.28 M
@ $24,755
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
943ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $24,390
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $25,862
-
2026-03-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
541ft²
HKD$14.6 M
@ $26,987
-
2026-02-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
928ft²
HKD$21.5 M
@ $23,168
-
2026-02-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
580ft²
HKD$14.2 M
@ $24,483
-
2026-01-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
595ft²
HKD$13.52 M
@ $22,723
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.