Artisan Garden #3840982 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3840982
No: S05090028 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Artisan Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(8-19|31/F), Middle Floor
Most Complete Range Of Properties On The Market • Multiple Units With Keys • High-Floor Sea View • S

Real Estate Project Team:
Welcome to the Flourishing Harbour, Joyful Gathering, Downtown 38, Hantianzhen, Shangjinhui, Aoxing Viva, Qi'an Huanhai East Coast, Baoyu Huidian, Manqiao Bijiafang
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
✿Huicheng Property Management○Elite Team○Quality Service○Price Negotiation Experts✿
Hong Kong New & Second-hand Properties, Rentals & Sales, Bargains Recommended
24-hour on-call service • Instant news tips and listings • Welcome to inquire and schedule a viewing
whatsapp (24 ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
New World
Golden Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#411
City view
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.28 Millions ( RMB 4.65 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
300 ft² ( 27.9 m² )
Unit Price: @17,600 ( RMB @166,825 /m² )
Estate
Artisan Garden
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(8-19|31/F),Artisan Garden
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.68 Kowloon City Road
To Kwa Wan Market, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
To Kwa Wan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
To Kwa Wan Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma Tau Wai Rd, Kln
Company License Number: C-097531
Sell: 25 Rental: 8

Contact

Ken Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: E379943

Tel:  852-90294xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jess Woo Name Card

Personal License Number: E484915

Tel:  852-57038xxx

Tel:  852-54074xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Artisan Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
300ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $16,267
- 12.7%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
319ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $15,047
- 3.7%
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
320ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $15,875
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
1 Room
319ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $15,204
- 8.9%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
1 Room
283ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $15,371
- 14.7%
2025-12-31
Land Registry
1 Room
294ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $16,497
- 19.4%
2025-12-24
Land Registry
1 Room
294ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $15,136
- 7.9%
2025-12-15
Land Registry
1 Room
283ft²
HKD$4.23 M
@ $14,947
- 14.3%
2025-12-03
Land Registry
1 Room
303ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,502
- 23.5%
2025-11-28
Land Registry
1 Room
303ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $15,941
- 2.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.