Wealth Building #3840519 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3840519
No: SW02605555 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Wealth Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(15-24|24/F), Middle Floor
☻ Close To Bonham Road ☻ Near Hku ☻ Practical Two-Bedroom Apartment ☻ Viewing By Appointment Only ☻

✮ ✮ Expert from Central and Western Regions ✮ ✮
"One-stop service for placing and finding listings on the Xunzi (a Chinese investment platform)."
➹ ➹ Property valuation, stress testing, mortgage referral ➹ ➹
Rental Management Legal Consultation - Lawyer Referral

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#246
Units' Feature
Decoration
View
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Elegant
Good view
Created:2026-05-08 | Updated:2026-05-08
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
550 ft² ( 51.1 m²)
Unit Price: @10,545 ( RMB @99,821 /m² )
Saleable Area
433 ft² ( 40.2 m² )
Unit Price: @13,395 ( RMB @126,800 /m² )
Estate
Wealth Building
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(15-24|24/F),Wealth Building
Building age: 48 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
53-65 High Street
Sai Ying Pun( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 43b, G/f., Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii, No. 343 Des. Voeux Road West, Sai Ying Pun, H.k.
Company License Number: C-087516
Sell: 74 Rental: 5

Contact

Ryan Fung

Personal License Number: S640282

Tel:  852-92458xxx

Yoyo Ngai

Personal License Number: E-452813

Tel:  852-92452xxx

Wealth Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
433ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,085
-
2026-03-18
Land Registry
433ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $12,240
+ 253.3%
2025-11-25
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $10,986
+ 95%
2025-05-16
Land Registry
433ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,928
+ 82%
2025-05-13
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $10,986
+ 105.3%
2024-10-16
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $12,113
+ 136.3%
2024-06-20
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$2.92 M
@ $8,225
-
2024-01-05
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $14,873
-
2023-09-18
Land Registry
350ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $13,943
+ 103%
2023-04-28
Land Registry
433ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $14,042
+ 164.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.