Homantin Hillside #3840215 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3840215
No: 000262 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Homantin Hillside [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-16|31/F),Tower 2
✦Luxury Residence Level✦ Extremely High Privacy, Lush Green Mountain Views, 5 Minutes From Ho Man Ti

If interested, please call: Mr. Chen or contact via WeChat: HouseProfessor
Whether you're buying for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out new properties, including residential, private estates, commercial, industrial, and office buildings, we provide comprehensive one-stop services for buying, selling, and after-sales. Services include: pre-sale stress testing for first-time buyers, down payment calculation, mortgage application, legal consultatio ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Wing Tai
Top Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#173
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-08 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9 Millions ( RMB 7.92 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
490 ft² ( 45.5 m² )
Unit Price: @18,367 ( RMB @174,018 /m² )
Estate
Homantin Hillside
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-16|31/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wai Yin Path
Pak Kung Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
San Lau Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pak Kung Street, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B1, G/f, 22 San Lam Street, Hung Hom, Kln
Company License Number: C-068656-A000
Sell: 73 Rental: 25
Century 21 Links Properties Agency

Contact

Kenny Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-603801

Tel:  852-54388xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chris Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-420790

Tel:  852-66862xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Homantin Hillside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Homantin Hillside | Flat A, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $6,579
- 70.3%
Homantin Hillside | Flat A, 29/F, Tower 2
2026-02-04
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,313ft²
HKD$28.2 M
@ $21,478
- 43%
Homantin Hillside | Flat B, 11/F, Tower 2
2026-01-12
Land Registry
1 Room
369ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $17,832
- 18.8%
2025-12-30
Market Info
1 Room
369ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $17,832
-
2025-12-29
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,313ft²
HKD$28.2 M
@ $21,478
-
Homantin Hillside | Flat A, 5/F, Tower 1
2025-12-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$12.74 M
@ $16,761
- 22.1%
Homantin Hillside | Flat A, Low, Block 1
2025-11-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
760ft²
HKD$12.74 M
@ $16,761
-
Homantin Hillside | Flat E, 5/F, Tower 2
2025-09-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $17,510
- 9.5%
Homantin Hillside | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 2
2025-08-15
Land Registry
1 Room
349ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $20,630
+ 20%
Homantin Hillside | Flat C, 16/F, Tower 2
2025-06-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,240ft²
HKD$21.68 M
@ $17,484
- 21.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.