Mei Foo Sun Chuen #3838185 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3838185
No: 6592 (by agent)

Mei Foo Mei Foo Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|20/F),No.128 Broadway,Phase 8, High Floor
Mf

MF

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
New World
Top Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#124
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-07 | Updated:2026-05-08
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8 Millions ( RMB 7.04 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
900 ft² ( 83.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,889 ( RMB @84,219 /m² )
Saleable Area
670 ft² ( 62.2 m² )
Unit Price: @11,940 ( RMB @113,126 /m² )
Estate
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 8
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|20/F),NO.128 BROADWAY,PHASE 8
Building age: 57 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
22-24 Broadway
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Mong Kok
Company License Number: C-000838
Sell: 5 Rental: 10

Contact

Eddy Wong

Personal License Number: E-037610

Tel:  852-92238xxx

Tim Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-258424

Tel:  852-96686xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ray Fung

Personal License Number: S-027690

Tel:  852-92311xxx

Otto Yuen

Personal License Number: E-357055

Tel:  852-92238xxx

Mei Foo Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$6.03 M
@ $10,322
+ 17%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 9/F, No.4 Glee Path
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $10,043
+ 15%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat B, 17/F, No.36 Broadway
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
533ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,131
+ 321.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
612ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $11,275
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $12,267
- 8.8%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $11,744
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,475
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,034
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $11,744
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,034
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.