Madera Garden #3836987 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3836987
No: SA440685 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Madera Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|29/F)
Ho Man Tin Property Sees A Significant Price Cut Of Over $1.3 Million; Ready-To-Move-In Units Availa

Fu Wing Properties' SKYPARK exclusive zone, expert-designed ground floor shops are available for sale right downstairs. Our shop is ideally located (at the SKYPARK flagship store in Mong Kok).
Dedicated Zone/Team. With 18 years of experience in the Mong Kok market, our company operates across 5 sectors, offering a wide range of real-money transactions and a broad customer base. Our dedicated zone provides professional service and enjoys a strong reputation, earning the trust of buyers.
SKYPARK ...

Apartment
Apartment
Hip Shing Hong
Golden Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#379
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-06 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.9 Millions ( RMB 5.2 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.77 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
286 ft² ( 26.6 m² )
Unit Price: @20,629 ( RMB @195,536 /m² )
Estate
Madera Garden
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|29/F),Madera Garden
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
5 Victory Avenue
Peace Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kadoorie Avenue, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
Company License Number: C-065871
Sell: 368 Rental: 120
Fu Wing Property Agency

Contact

Donald Cheng

Personal License Number: E-023637

Tel:  852-63383xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Madera Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
414ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $20,592
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
414ft²
HKD$11.86 M
@ $28,643
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
286ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $24,752
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$9.68 M
@ $20,826
- 11.9%
2023-05-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$11.55 M
@ $24,002
-
2023-05-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$11.77 M
@ $25,305
-
2023-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$11.72 M
@ $24,360
-
2023-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$10.16 M
@ $24,546
-
2023-03-23
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$7.69 M
@ $26,902
-
2023-02-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$10.73 M
@ $23,069
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.