No: S00880 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 5.5 Millions
( RMB 4.85 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
412 ft² ( 38.3 m²)
Unit Price: @13,350 ( RMB @126,596 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
310 ft² ( 28.8 m² )
Unit Price: @17,742 ( RMB @168,245 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Connaught Garden
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(5-14|34/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 41 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Low Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.155 Connaught Road
|
|
Connaught Garden, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Connaught Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Centre Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat A, 7/F, Block 2
2026-05-14 Land Registry |
340ft² |
HKD$5.95 M
@
$17,500
|
- |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat A, 30/F, Block 1
2026-05-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
340ft² |
HKD$6.28 M
@
$18,471
|
+ 174.2% |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat F, 14/F, Block 2
2026-04-28 Land Registry |
Gross 442ft² |
HKD$5.53 M
@
$12,511
|
+ 27.7% |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat F, 9/F, Block 3
2026-04-27 Land Registry |
Gross 442ft² |
HKD$5.1 M
@
$11,538
|
- |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat A, Low, Block 2, Connaught Garden
2026-04-22 Market Info |
340ft² |
HKD$5.95 M
@
$17,500
|
- |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat A, High, Block 1
2026-04-20 Market Info 2 Rooms Roof |
340ft² |
HKD$6.28 M
@
$18,471
|
- |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat B, 27/F, Block 1
2026-04-17 Land Registry |
334ft² |
HKD$5.5 M
@
$16,467
|
+ 189.5% |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat A, 34/F, Block 2
2026-04-17 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
340ft² |
HKD$7.8 M
@
$22,941
|
+ 169% |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat D, 12/F, Block 1
2026-04-01 Land Registry |
310ft² |
HKD$4.1 M
@
$13,226
|
- |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat D, 17/F, Block 1
2026-03-13 Land Registry |
310ft² |
HKD$3 M
@
$9,677
|
- |
|
|
|
| joan_man | |
| Hello%20Ms.%20Cheung%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Connaught%20Garden%20Sell%20HKD%245.5%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3833643%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3833643%3Ft%3D1778413371%20%20 | |