Fortune Garden #3833638 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3833638
No: 30543 (by agent)

Ngau Chi Wan Fortune Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-13|26/F)
Available For Immediate Viewing. Comfortable And Lightly Furnished. Best Deal On A 2-Bedroom Apartme

Available for immediate viewing. Comfortable and lightly furnished. Best deal on a 2-bedroom apartment nearby.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
18 days ago posted
Visited#326
Created:2026-05-04 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.5 Millions ( RMB 3.96 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
507 ft² ( 47.1 m²)
Unit Price: @8,876 ( RMB @84,148 /m² )
Saleable Area
376 ft² ( 34.9 m² )
Unit Price: @11,968 ( RMB @113,461 /m² )
Estate
Fortune Garden
Kowloon Ngau Chi Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-13|26/F),Fortune Garden
Building age: 32 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Wing Ting Road
Ngau Chi Wan Bbi-ngau Chi Wan Village (g2)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Ngau Chi Wan Village (g1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Ngau Chi Wan Village (g3)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍鑽石山蒲崗村道35號好景樓地下a舖
Company License Number: C-095931-A000
Sell: 119 Rental: 7
Century 21 Ideatop Property Agency

Contact

Kam Wai Lun Name Card

Personal License Number: S-680932

Tel:  852-96063xxx

Carl Ip Name Card

Personal License Number: E-488783

Tel:  852-97285xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hodylau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-013102

Tel:  852-64007xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fortune Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
376ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $11,436
- 14.9%
2025-06-05
Land Registry
610ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $10,492
+ 540%
2024-12-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
376ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $11,702
+ 5.8%
2024-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
610ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $9,967
+ 137.5%
2023-07-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
376ft²
HKD$5.43 M
@ $14,436
+ 229%
2021-08-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
376ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $15,957
+ 224.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.