Kam On Building #3830956 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3830956
No: 043517 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Kam On Building [Agency Ads]
Unit B, Low Floor
Newly Renovated Spacious One-Bedroom Apartment, Perfect For Immediate Rental Income.

Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
11 days ago posted
Visited#256
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-02 | Updated:2026-05-05
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.38 Millions ( RMB 2.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.71 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
352 ft² ( 32.7 m²)
Unit Price: @6,761 ( RMB @64,085 /m² )
Saleable Area
208 ft² ( 19.3 m² )
Unit Price: @11,442 ( RMB @108,455 /m² )
Estate
Kam On Building
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor,Kam On Building
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.236 Tai Po Road
Sham Shui Po Post Office( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pei Ho Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pei Ho Street, Un Chau Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15, G/f, Apollo Shopping Center, No. 170 164-170號, Castle Peak Rd, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-070694
Sell: 238 Rental: 99
Hey Home Property Limited

Contact

Keith

Personal License Number: S-199287

Tel:  852-55200xxx

Kam On Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-28
Land Registry
Gross 428ft²
HKD$1.93 M
@ $4,505
-
2025-09-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
293ft²
HKD$2.05 M
@ $6,997
+ 147%
2025-08-01
Land Registry
Gross 429ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $5,245
+ 155.7%
2024-09-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
208ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $10,096
+ 16.7%
2024-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
208ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $8,654
+ 81.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.