Edition 178 #3830256 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3830256
No: Cz57497560 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Edition 178 [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Mid Floor(6-17|25/F), Middle Floor
Rare Large One-Bedroom Apartment With Beautiful Renovation, Ready To Move In Immediately.

Genuine property listings in Kwai Tsing District; latest transaction information in Kwai Tsing District; meticulous work ethic; bold negotiation skills; ambitious yet grounded.
We're always ready to support you through thick and thin, and to help you succeed no matter what.
———————————————
Whether you're buying for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out, we provide one-stop pre-sale and after-sale services: ① Listen to your needs ② Offer comprehen ...

Apartment
Apartment
Team Worldwide
Normal Ads
10 days ago posted
Visited#209
Created:2026-05-01 | Updated:2026-05-08
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.23 Millions ( RMB 4.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.57 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
322 ft² ( 29.9 m² )
Unit Price: @16,242 ( RMB @154,102 /m² )
Estate
Edition 178
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor(6-17|25/F),Edition 178
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
178 Hing Fong Road
Che Fong Street, Hing Fong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street Kwai Fong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 100 Rental: 24
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Chloe

Personal License Number: S-543155

Tel:  852-52869xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Edition 178 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $15,224
- 15.4%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
244ft²
HKD$4.07 M
@ $16,672
- 13.5%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
1 Room
245ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $15,510
- 2%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $15,568
- 2.1%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
1 Room
322ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $14,752
- 20.3%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
1 Room
225ft²
HKD$3.77 M
@ $16,756
+ 10.9%
2025-11-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
398ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $14,020
- 14.9%
2025-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $13,846
- 12.5%
2025-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
322ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $14,596
- 18.7%
2025-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
313ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $14,537
- 18.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.