Coo Residence #3830141 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3830141
No: Czc719 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Coo Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit L,Low Floor(6-17|25/F),Coo Residence
[Genuine Listing] 1-Bedroom Apartment In Tuen Mun Town Centre (Tuen Ma Line)

Introduction
Located in Tuen Mun North, The Garden is near the West Rail Siu Hong Station. Siu Hong Station is a Light Rail interchange station, making its location excellent. The buildings in The Garden are arranged in a crescent shape, with many large windows, and most units have open views.
feature
Flat location, relatively new building, convenient transportation near West Rail, clubhouse, beautiful surroundings, ideal for first-time homebuyers.
transportation
The excellent transportatio ...

Apartment
Apartment
Capital Strategic
Golden Ads
18 days ago posted
Visited#807
Elegant
Created:2026-05-01 | Updated:2026-05-05
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.7 Millions ( RMB 3.26 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
320 ft² ( 29.7 m² )
Unit Price: @11,563 ( RMB @109,689 /m² )
Estate
Coo Residence
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit L,Low Floor(6-17|25/F),COO Residence
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Kai Fat Path
Tuen Mun Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Yan Street Tuen Mun( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v6)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.3, G/f, Park Court, Nos. 15&19 Kai Fa Path, Tuen Mun, Ntt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 13 Rental: 5
Centaline Property

Contact

郭耀龍 Name Card

Personal License Number: S-594133

Tel:  852-92837xxx

Coo Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $13,500
- 6.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
232ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $14,655
+ 5.5%
2026-04-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
320ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $13,500
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $13,179
- 20.1%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $13,097
- 13.3%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
217ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $15,207
- 1.5%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,903
- 27.6%
2026-02-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
310ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $13,097
-
2026-02-09
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.27 M
@ $13,344
- 4.7%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $12,969
- 21%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.