Monaco #3829383 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3829383
No: D5013450 (by agent)

Kai Tak Monaco [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(G-12|37/F),Tower 1A,Grande Monaco
High-End And High-Quality Apartments, 2-Bedroom And 3-Bedroom Units, With Open Views. Viewings By Ap

With its open and airy views, practical and well-proportioned layout, star-rated clubhouse, large shopping mall, and comprehensive dining and entertainment options, this property boasts convenient transportation access to the Central Kowloon Main Line and four railway lines. It features excellent management facilities, high appreciation potential, and is located in Kowloon CBD 2, within a prestigious school district. We also offer rental and sales services for new and used properties throughout ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
18 days ago posted
Visited#221
Created:2026-04-30 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11 Millions ( RMB 9.73 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
446 ft² ( 41.4 m² )
Unit Price: @24,664 ( RMB @234,733 /m² )
Estate
Monaco Grande Monaco
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(G-12|37/F),TOWER 1A,GRANDE MONACO
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15, G/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong. Kln
Company License Number: C-092458
Sell: 115 Rental: 80
Kai Sing Property Agency

Contact

Elsie Liu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-474239

Tel:  852-53192xxx

Monaco - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
354ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $22,373
+ 11.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $23,356
+ 1.3%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
551ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $23,013
- 9.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
678ft²
HKD$19.32 M
@ $28,497
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
674ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $24,926
+ 1.3%
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
441ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $23,356
-
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
441ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $23,356
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
551ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $23,013
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
551ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $23,013
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
480ft²
HKD$11.25 M
@ $23,438
- 11.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.