Yuen Fat Building #3828025 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3828025
No: K700873 (by agent)

Mong Kok Yuen Fat Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|22/F), Middle Floor
*Shunjing Building 2 Real Estate Companies Decorate High-Rise With Extremely Open Space* ~ A Rental

*3 minutes to Langham Place
*Open and bright
*32 School network is vigorous and quiet
*Flat elevator 24 hours security
*Welcome to call or Whatsapp for inquiries

*The company has been rooted in Youwang District for many years and provides customers with One-stop consulting services, including free real-time bank valuation, pre-sale stress testing, bank mortgage referral and renovation project referral services.

* Guangdong International Trust and estate a number of Acts you Servi ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
16 days ago posted
Visited#320
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-29 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.85 Millions ( RMB 2.51 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
342 ft² ( 31.8 m² )
Unit Price: @8,333 ( RMB @79,021 /m² )
Estate
Yuen Fat Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|22/F),Yuen Fat Building
Building age: 61 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Nelson Street
Mongkok Market Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mong Kok Market, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 209 Rental: 128
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Roxanne Lau

Personal License Number: S-656379

Tel:  852-52853xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jay Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340679

Tel:  852-63360xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Karmen Ip

Personal License Number: S647170

Tel:  852-95236xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mr Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-253697

Tel:  852-61146xxx

Yuen Fat Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-14
Land Registry
425ft²
HKD$2.65 M
@ $6,235
+ 341.7%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
649ft²
HKD$1.3 M
@ $2,003
+ 100.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
314ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $7,468
+ 2%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
425ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $5,412
+ 360%
2025-11-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.5 M
-
2025-10-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.5 M
- 11.8%
2025-09-17
Land Registry
314ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $7,325
- -
2025-08-13
Land Registry
425ft²
HKD$0.5 M
@ $1,176
- 64.3%
2025-07-09
Land Registry
493ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $6,592
- 29.7%
2025-06-02
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $3,641
+ 50%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.