K. Summit #3827997 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3827997
No: M251851803 (by agent)

Kai Tak K. Summit [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(2-12|41/F),Tower 2B,Building
A Fixed Price Of 6.8 Million! An Incredibly Valuable Investment Opportunity With All Units Sold Out!

**Many other great deals on secondhand properties**
Both new and used items are available in all districts. Feel free to inquire to get the best deals.
From show flat visits and boarding to the lottery for pre-registration, property selection and purchase, lawyer and mortgage services, property handover and inspection, and rental/sale assistance, I handle everything from start to finish. With years of experience and proven track record, why not give me a try and have more help?
24/7 Free Cons ...

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Normal Ads
20 days ago posted
Visited#268
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-04-29 | Updated:2026-04-29
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 5.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
331 ft² ( 30.8 m² )
Unit Price: @20,544 ( RMB @194,885 /m² )
Estate
K. Summit
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(2-12|41/F),TOWER 2B,BUILDING
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop M2-la301,level 3,kai Tak Mall 2,kai Tak Sports Park,kowloon City ,lin.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 27 Rental: 6
Midland Realty

Contact

Sun Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-563724

Tel:  852-96188xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ever Ip Name Card

Personal License Number: S-405051

Tel:  852-63397xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

K. Summit - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
293ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $21,092
- 17.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.88 M
@ $21,202
- 11%
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $21,092
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $20,861
+ 26%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $22,287
- 5.2%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $20,601
- 15.1%
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $20,601
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $20,861
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$6.57 M
@ $20,272
- 19.2%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$18.83 M
@ $24,711
- 22.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.