Park Vale #3827030 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3827030
No: CL77117049 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Park Vale [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(23-32|32/F),Ling Pak Mansion
Kangjing Project: High-Quality And Practical 3-Bedroom Apartment For Sale At A Bargain Price

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Negotiable, Spacious, Near MTR station, No tenant now, South, Open and garden view, Open view, mountain view, Nice decoration, rare in the market, No any previous tenant, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, with good floor plan

Apartment
Apartment
Village House
Western Style Bldg
Swire
Normal Ads
15 days ago posted
Visited#297
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Garden view
Good view
Building view
Elegant
Created:2026-04-28 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14 Millions ( RMB 12.32 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
821 ft² ( 76.3 m²)
Unit Price: @17,052 ( RMB @161,559 /m² )
Saleable Area
692 ft² ( 64.3 m² )
Unit Price: @20,231 ( RMB @191,679 /m² )
Estate
Park Vale
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(23-32|32/F),LING PAK MANSION
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.4 Greig Road
Greig Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Quarry Bay Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港鰂魚涌英皇道1060號栢蕙苑地下a3號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 30
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Jenny Geng

Personal License Number: S-483310

Tel:  852-68564xxx

Park Vale - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
555ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $14,414
+ 19.8%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
555ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $13,784
+ 177.2%
2026-02-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
555ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $13,784
-
2026-02-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
549ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $14,572
-
2026-02-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $13,559
+ 70.9%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
692ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $13,699
+ 115.6%
2026-01-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
561ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $11,586
+ 6.2%
2025-12-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $13,070
+ 127.5%
2025-12-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$7.09 M
@ $13,009
+ 51.7%
2025-11-24
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $12,761
+ 0.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.