Mori #3825796 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3825796
No: D287525 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Mori [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-11|20/F),Tower 3,Building, Middle Floor
Kaihe Mountain - Newly Built, Spacious One-Bedroom Apartment With Panoramic Mountain And Garden View

For inquiries, please contact Mr. Huang at our 24-hour service hotline: TEL:
For inland areas, please call TEL:
WhatsApp and WeChat inquiries are welcome.
️All information in this advertisement is for reference only and may be sold or rented at any time.️
Newest first-hand properties in Hong Kong, inquiries welcome
Specializing in resale properties along Castle Peak Road and the Gold Coast
Rental Services Buying and Selling ㊣Large Quantities of Bargain Deals
Services include:
Private c ...

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Normal Ads
23 days ago posted
Visited#417
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Garden view
Luxury
Created:2026-04-27 | Updated:2026-04-27
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.98 Millions ( RMB 3.51 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
384 ft² ( 35.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,365 ( RMB @98,489 /m² )
Estate
Mori
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-11|20/F),TOWER 3,BUILDING
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
18 Kwun Chui Road
18 Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
18 Kwun Chui Road, Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen Tuen Mun N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548
Sell: 89 Rental: 60
Century 21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Keith Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-577880

Tel:  852-66887xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mori - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,474ft²
HKD$20.96 M
@ $14,221
-
Mori | House 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3,419ft²
HKD$51.38 M
@ $15,028
-
Mori | House 12
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Carpark
3,114ft²
HKD$53.25 M
@ $17,101
-
Mori | House 16
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3,114ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $16,057
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.46 M
@ $10,200
-
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $9,159
- 19.2%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.08 M
@ $9,838
-
2026-03-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.29 M
@ $10,038
-
2026-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $9,159
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,274
+ 9.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.