Tone King Building #3822445 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3822445
No: 84734 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Tone King Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-12|26/F)
實用兩房可3房近地鐵,可以睇樓

實用兩房可3房近地鐵,可以睇樓

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
28 days ago posted
Visited#386
Created:2026-04-24 | Updated:2026-04-30
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.28 Millions ( RMB 4.65 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
564 ft² ( 52.4 m²)
Unit Price: @9,362 ( RMB @88,755 /m² )
Saleable Area
436 ft² ( 40.5 m² )
Unit Price: @12,110 ( RMB @114,807 /m² )
Estate
Tone King Building
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-12|26/F),Tone King Building
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.413 Castle Peak Road
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hing Wah Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Wah Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon
Company License Number: C-066092
Sell: 123 Rental: 17

Contact

May Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-403477

Tel:  852-91438xxx

Wendy

Personal License Number: S-463357

Tel:  852-61666xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-01-03
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $6,236
-
2024-06-13
Land Registry
Gross 564ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,865
+ 127.3%
2024-01-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,385
+ 11.8%
2023-11-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $12,844
+ 3.7%
2023-10-24
Land Registry
Gross 574ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,453
+ 174.2%
2023-09-28
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $12,225
+ 6.6%
2023-09-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $12,287
+ 116.6%
2023-08-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $13,152
-
2023-06-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $13,257
+ 18.2%
2022-08-12
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $11,468
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.