Tai Nan Garden #3816157 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3816157
No: 035499 (by agent)

Mong Kok Tai Nan Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(6-15|15/F), Middle Floor
Rare Listing, Beautifully Renovated, Easy To Buy, Flat Ground Or Elevator Access, Negotiable Price.

High return on investment for personal use, with rental income up to 12,000.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
25 days ago posted
Visited#364
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-04-19 | Updated:2026-05-08
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.6 Millions ( RMB 2.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.78 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
216 ft² ( 20.1 m² )
Unit Price: @12,037 ( RMB @114,045 /m² )
Estate
Tai Nan Garden
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(6-15|15/F),Tai Nan Garden
Building age: 33 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.81-83 Tai Nan Street
Poplar Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Poplar Street, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tong Mi Road Mong Kok( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 110 Rental: 176

Contact

Jeff Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-445213

Tel:  852-68888xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ken Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: E-440552

Tel:  852-68188xxx

Tai Nan Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-02
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$1.95 M
@ $9,028
+ 8.3%
2025-09-18
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $11,574
- 3.5%
2025-09-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.25 M
- 31.8%
2024-04-25
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $12,963
- 1.1%
2023-12-07
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$3.06 M
@ $14,167
- 22.3%
2022-04-14
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $15,648
+ 17.4%
2021-10-04
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $17,963
- 0.5%
2021-09-30
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $18,519
+ 14.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.