Kam Chun Court #3816007 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3816007
No: C026080 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam Chun Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|40/F),Block A
It Is Conveniently Located Near Tuen Ma Line, With A Full Range Of Primary And Secondary Schools Nea

2 bedrooms, 1 living room, luxurious renovation, rare listing, brand new building, only available for white-dominated second-floor units or green-form units.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
22 days ago posted
Visited#506
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-04-19 | Updated:2026-04-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.18 Millions ( RMB 3.68 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
384 ft² ( 35.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,885 ( RMB @103,276 /m² )
Estate
Kam Chun Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|40/F),Block A
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Address
150 Ma On Shan Road
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tak Sun Secondary School( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tai Shui Hang( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 馬鞍山恆信街2號富安花園7a-b 地舖
Company License Number: C-004911
Sell: 22 Rental: 6

Contact

Winnie Lai

Personal License Number: S-071732

Tel:  852-61981xxx

Kam Chun Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.36 M
@ $10,984
-
Kam Chun Court | Flat 4, 20/F, Block C
2026-04-30
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,129
+ 37%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 10, 13/F, Block A
2026-04-02
Land Registry
490ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $9,592
+ 34%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 8, 9/F, Block A
2026-03-30
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,766
+ 33.4%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 5, 7/F, Block A
2026-03-23
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$3.67 M
@ $9,633
+ 38.4%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 10, 7/F, Block E
2026-03-10
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,799
+ 31.7%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 11, 4/F, Block E
2026-03-10
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $9,732
+ 32.9%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 10, 23/F, Block D
2026-03-04
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,022
+ 28.3%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 2, 3/F, Block A
2026-03-03
Land Registry
427ft²
HKD$3.79 M
@ $8,871
+ 27.5%
2026-02-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $9,732
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.