Tak Lee Building #3815853 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3815853
No: 071911 (by agent)

Mong Kok Tak Lee Building [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(5-14|14/F), Middle Floor
[Deli Building] High-Rise, Open Layout, Practical Design, Close To Subway Station. Viewings Welcome.

To schedule a consultation, call Mr. Chen at .
[Practical layout with open windows in high-rise buildings]
[Investment for personal use yields considerable returns]
Convenient transportation, near subway station
[Well-managed elevator building]
[Complete amenities and comfortable living]
*Our company has a wide and substantial customer base.*
* Dedicated and loyal to our customers*
* Specializing in properties in the Yau Tsim Mong district*
* Multi-bank joint venture guarantees confiden ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
22 days ago posted
Visited#252
Units' Feature
View
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
City view
Created:2026-04-19 | Updated:2026-04-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.68 Millions ( RMB 4.13 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
537 ft² ( 49.9 m² )
Unit Price: @8,715 ( RMB @82,687 /m² )
Estate
Tak Lee Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(5-14|14/F),Tak Lee Building
Building age: 61 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-5 Argyle Street
Mong Kok Market, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mongkok Market Complex( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-102174
Sell: 157 Rental: 319
Sirius Property World One Company Limited

Contact

Chan Ting Pong Name Card

Personal License Number: S679025

Tel:  852-66099xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yaukinwah Name Card

Personal License Number: S-664100

Tel:  852-63798xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ryan Keung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-676989

Tel:  852-51661xxx

Ton Lam

Personal License Number: S-349199

Tel:  852-69112xxx

Tak Lee Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-06
Land Registry
239ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $7,113
- 38.2%
2025-09-19
Land Registry
239ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $11,715
- 6.7%
2025-05-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.9 M
-
2024-11-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.8 M
-
2024-05-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.3 M
+ 228.6%
2024-04-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
-
2023-06-14
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2.83 M
@ $11,543
+ 42.8%
2022-09-06
Land Registry
537ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $8,343
+ 460%
2022-05-10
Land Registry
239ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $8,368
+ 3.6%
2021-11-03
Land Registry
239ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $10,042
+ 166.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.