Lai Shing Building #3812860 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3812860
No: 97447 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Lai Shing Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(8-17|17/F)
The Property Owner, Through A Designated Agent, Has Identified Four Hotel Rooms Adjacent To The Subw

Best Buy, Sell with loss, Near MTR station, With key. welcome for appointment for visit.

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#542
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-16 | Updated:2026-04-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4 Millions ( RMB 3.53 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
502 ft² ( 46.6 m² )
Unit Price: @7,968 ( RMB @75,720 /m² )
Estate
Lai Shing Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: High Floor(8-17|17/F),Lai Shing Building
Building age: 63 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.495,495a,497
Man Ming Lane, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Man Ming Lane Yau Ma Tei (s32)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Man Ming Lane Yau Ma Tei (s31)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f, No.199a Reclamation Street, Kln
Company License Number: C-094215
Sell: 26 Rental: 8
Century 21 Comfort Realty Limited

Contact

Kristy Yip Name Card

Personal License Number: S-343484

Tel:  852-61866xxx

Tel:  852-51122xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kaka Cheung

Personal License Number: S-363419

Tel:  852-95002xxx

Tel:  852-29559xxx

Joe Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-384184

Tel:  852-92513xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jenny Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-320839

Tel:  852-93179xxx

Tel:  852-26251xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $6,910
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.04 M
+ 210%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.8 M
+ 100%
2025-08-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.3 M
-
2025-08-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.3 M
-
2025-08-01
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
+ 244.8%
2025-01-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$5 M
- 11.3%
2024-12-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.5 M
-
2024-10-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 198.5%
2024-09-13
Land Registry
534ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $5,337
+ 128%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.