The Merton #3812559 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3812559
No: CQ74606613 (by agent)

Kennedy Town The Merton [Agency Ads]
Unit K,High Floor(29-39|53/F),Block 3
High-Floor Ocean View Two-Bedroom Apartment | Designer Property | Keys Available, Immediate Viewing.

With sea view, Negotiable, With balcony, Spacious, Near MTR station, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., With balcony, convenient transportation, Spacious area, well managnment

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
28 days ago posted
Visited#299
Created:2026-04-16 | Updated:2026-04-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.7 Millions ( RMB 10.29 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.51 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
629 ft² ( 58.4 m²)
Unit Price: @18,601 ( RMB @176,081 /m² )
Saleable Area
482 ft² ( 44.8 m² )
Unit Price: @24,274 ( RMB @229,782 /m² )
Estate
The Merton
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit K,High Floor(29-39|53/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 New Praya Kennedy Town
Cadogan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Davis Street, Catchick Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 196 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Choi Ho Hin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-588929

Tel:  852-66801xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ariel Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-693463

Tel:  852-91366xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cecilia Name Card

Personal License Number: S-708329

Tel:  852-63108xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hailey Huang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710671

Tel:  852-59568xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Merton - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$13.95 M
@ $22,536
+ 20.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.28 M
@ $23,402
+ 224.1%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $24,481
+ 55.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.53 M
@ $23,917
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $24,274
+ 200%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$15.6 M
@ $23,529
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$13.95 M
@ $22,536
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$11.78 M
@ $24,041
+ 75.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $21,064
+ 2.3%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$14.9 M
@ $24,071
+ 17.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.