The Henley #3807519 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3807519
No: CK57511808 (by agent)

Kai Tak The Henley [Agency Ads]
Unit C, Mid Floor, Condominium D, Phase 1, Middle Floor
Owner Urgently Selling, Top-Tier Housing Estate In Kai Tak, Excellent One-Bedroom Unit, Keys Availab

The hotel-style glass curtain wall building boasts a stylish and streamlined exterior.
A 5-minute walk to Kai Tak Sports Park, an 8-minute walk to Kai Tak MTR Station, and a 15-minute living circle with all the amenities within 15 minutes. Also within walking distance of Kai Tak Twin Towers Airside and the future Kai Tak Underground Shopping Mall.
Direct owners are welcome to call to schedule a viewing or inquire via WhatsApp.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#323
Created:2026-04-12 | Updated:2026-04-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.68 Millions ( RMB 7.64 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
321 ft² ( 29.8 m² )
Unit Price: @27,040 ( RMB @256,304 /m² )
Estate
The Henley The Henley I
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor,Condominium D,Phase 1
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.7 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 218 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Hailey Huang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710671

Tel:  852-59568xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Louie Ling Name Card

Personal License Number: S-524686

Tel:  852-96522xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cecilia Name Card

Personal License Number: S-708329

Tel:  852-63108xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Choi Ho Hin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-588929

Tel:  852-66801xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Henley - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
476ft²
HKD$15.53 M
@ $32,616
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
550ft²
HKD$18.37 M
@ $33,400
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $23,782
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
476ft²
HKD$14.47 M
@ $30,400
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
546ft²
HKD$18.65 M
@ $34,151
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
546ft²
HKD$18.26 M
@ $33,452
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
476ft²
HKD$14.38 M
@ $30,200
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $23,435
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
542ft²
HKD$17.72 M
@ $32,700
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
889ft²
HKD$28.42 M
@ $31,969
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.