Ching Wah Court #3801324 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3801324
No: FCX280 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Ching Wah Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,High Floor(26-35|35/F),Wah Suen House--Block B
Alice Recommends High-Rise Apartments With Panoramic City Views; All Rooms Are Available With A Key.

Bouncing over with any vote

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#485
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-04-07 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.98 Millions ( RMB 3.51 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
532 ft² ( 49.4 m²)
Unit Price: @7,481 ( RMB @71,092 /m² )
Saleable Area
394 ft² ( 36.6 m² )
Unit Price: @10,102 ( RMB @95,999 /m² )
Estate
Ching Wah Court
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit 3,High Floor(26-35|35/F),WAH SUEN HOUSE--BLOCK B
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.22 Tsing Chin Street
Cheung Hong Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Cheung House Cheung Hong Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Shun House Cheung Hong Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界青衣青衣城3樓308a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 32 Rental: 4
Centaline Property

Contact

Alice Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-261918

Tel:  852-68088xxx

Ching Wah Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$3.33 M
@ $8,024
+ 233%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.61 M
@ $8,998
- 5.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 515ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $5,010
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,928
+ 461.2%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $6,434
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 561ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $3,743
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 474ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $6,751
+ 46.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $8,540
- 32.3%
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
401ft²
HKD$3.61 M
@ $8,998
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
554ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $7,365
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.