No: S0231 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 7.88 Millions
( RMB 6.96 Millions )
Instant Valuation
The information and valuation on any property herein quoted are provided by the service provider of Hang Seng Bank Limited (Hang Seng) and are for reference only and are not binding on Hang Seng. Hang Seng does not warrant the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of any such information and valuation or whether they are fit for any purposes. Hang Seng also does not assume any liability for any reliance on such information and valuation by any person.
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$2.36 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
617 ft² ( 57.3 m²)
Unit Price: @12,771 ( RMB @121,362 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
489 ft² ( 45.4 m² )
Unit Price: @16,115 ( RMB @153,140 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Smithfield Court
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(21-30|30/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 41 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
South east
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
43 Smithfield
|
|
Luen Bong Apartment, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Bong Apartment( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Smithfield court
|
Flat J, 7/F, Block 2
2026-05-08 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
330ft² |
HKD$4.8 M
@
$14,545
|
+ 9.6% |
|
Smithfield court
|
Flat J, 10/F, Block 1
2026-04-23 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
330ft² |
HKD$5.25 M
@
$15,909
|
+ 31.3% |
|
Smithfield court
|
Flat J, 23/F, Block 1
2026-04-21 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
330ft² |
HKD$4 M
@
$12,121
|
- 5.9% |
|
Smithfield court
|
Flat E, 16/F, Block 2
2026-01-30 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
335ft² |
HKD$4.8 M
@
$14,328
|
+ 4.3% |
|
Smithfield court
|
Flat H, 26/F, Block 1
2026-01-23 Land Registry |
Gross 372ft² |
HKD$4 M
@
$10,753
|
- |
|
Smithfield court
|
Flat K, 14/F, Block 2
2025-12-09 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
330ft² |
HKD$4.3 M
@
$13,030
|
- 31.2% |
|
Smithfield court
|
Flat H, 14/F, Block 1
2025-12-04 Land Registry 1 Room |
302ft² |
HKD$4.05 M
@
$13,411
|
- 16% |
|
Smithfield court
|
Flat C, 8/F, Block 2
2025-12-02 Land Registry |
Gross 443ft² |
HKD$4 M
@
$9,029
|
+ 60% |
|
Smithfield court
|
Flat A, 5/F, Block 2
2025-12-01 Land Registry |
Gross 444ft² |
HKD$4.1 M
@
$9,234
|
- |
|
Smithfield court
|
Flat A, 13/F, Block 1
2025-11-24 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
348ft² |
HKD$3.96 M
@
$11,379
|
+ 25.3% |