Hung Fai Building #3799943 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3799943
No: 0046778 (by agent)

Mong Kok Hung Fai Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(4-13|24/F)
"100 Stamp Duty" In Mong Kok District - High Cost-Performance Ratio / Welcome To Schedule A Viewing

Located at the intersection of Tung Choi Street and Dundas Street, within the Yau Tsim Mong School Net 32 (Property Management by Sun Hung Kai Properties).
Apartment building with elevator / 24-hour management / 335 sq ft 2 bedrooms / Renovated 1.5 years ago / New air conditioning throughout / Electric water heater
Management fee: 506 yuan/
Rates and land rent are affordable/high cost-performance ratio/
Exclusive Agent - Welcome to book a viewing. All your daily needs are available.
The nei ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Top Ads
13 days ago posted
Visited#497
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.59 Millions ( RMB 3.16 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.08 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
396 ft² ( 36.8 m²)
Unit Price: @9,066 ( RMB @85,949 /m² )
Saleable Area
335 ft² ( 31.1 m² )
Unit Price: @10,716 ( RMB @101,592 /m² )
Estate
Hung Fai Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Low Floor(4-13|24/F),Hung Fai Building
Building age: 48 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$506
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2q-2z Tung Choi Street
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sino Centre, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s24)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 11b, G/f, Tsui Yuen Mansion Block 2, No.2-20 Kwong Wa Street, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-086617
Sell: 14 Rental: 23
Golden House Realty Limited

Contact

Emma Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-335743

Tel:  852-92909xxx

Alan Wong

Personal License Number: S-709988

Tel:  852-61210xxx

Hung Fai Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 359ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $9,136
+ 4.1%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
310ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $11,871
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
335ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $9,493
- 16.3%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 396ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,081
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
335ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $9,254
- 27.4%
2025-12-01
Land Registry
Gross 360ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $2,778
+ 47.1%
2025-07-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
335ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $9,194
- 26.7%
2025-07-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
310ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,677
+ 44.2%
2025-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
310ft²
HKD$3.69 M
@ $11,897
+ 19%
2024-12-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
310ft²
HKD$2.21 M
@ $7,129
+ 1.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.