Splendid Place #3798261 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3798261
No: M109643 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Splendid Place [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(3-13|29/F)
Best Deal: Newest Two-Bedroom Apartment In A Beautifully Renovated Building; Owner Urgently Selling

Best deal: Newest two-bedroom apartment in a beautifully renovated building; owner urgently selling due to emigration.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#523
Created:2026-04-05 | Updated:2026-04-27
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.48 Millions ( RMB 6.6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
609 ft² ( 56.6 m²)
Unit Price: @12,282 ( RMB @116,582 /m² )
Saleable Area
445 ft² ( 41.3 m² )
Unit Price: @16,809 ( RMB @159,552 /m² )
Estate
Splendid Place
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(3-13|29/F),Splendid Place
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.39 Taikoo Shing Road
Shipyard Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shipyard Lane, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Westlands Gardens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop )15, Podium, Wah Shan Mansion, Taikoo Shing, H.k.
Company License Number: C-000463
Sell: 38 Rental: 3

Contact

Sandy Ng

Personal License Number: S-278373

Tel:  852-92381xxx

Splendid Place - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $17,970
+ 71.7%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
470ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $18,404
+ 26.3%
2026-04-10
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
573ft²
HKD$9.72 M
@ $16,963
-
2026-01-07
Land Registry
685ft²
HKD$12.1 M
@ $17,664
- 11.7%
2025-08-21
Land Registry
449ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,922
+ 43.5%
2024-04-16
Market Info
Balcony
1,024ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $17,383
-
2024-04-11
Land Registry
469ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $19,574
+ 83.6%
2024-04-08
Land Registry
469ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $18,124
+ 126.7%
2022-03-22
Land Registry
573ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $17,452
- 10.6%
2021-12-13
Land Registry
573ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $17,452
+ 28.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.