Peony Height #3797858 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3797858
No: M201191209 (by agent)

Kowloon City Peony Height [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Low Floor
Near Songhuangtai Station, This 3-Bedroom Apartment Facing The Inner Street Is Highly Practical And

$7.8 million including parking space (with lease), near Song Wong Toi Station, very practical facing the inner street, 3-bedroom entrance in the area, building has undergone major repairs.
Just a few minutes' walk from Sung Wong Toi Station, this bustling yet tranquil location is close to Kai Tak Shopping Centre and Kowloon City, offering a complete range of dining, entertainment, and leisure options.
For 24/7 enquiries via WhatsApp or phone: .

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#1794
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-04 | Updated:2026-04-30
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.8 Millions ( RMB 6.88 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
768 ft² ( 71.3 m²)
Unit Price: @10,156 ( RMB @96,401 /m² )
Saleable Area
540 ft² ( 50.2 m² )
Unit Price: @14,444 ( RMB @137,103 /m² )
Estate
Peony Height
Kowloon Kowloon City
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,Peony Height
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.169-171 Argyle Street
Argyle Street Playground( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Argyle Street Playground, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hau Wong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍九龍塘伯爵街4號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 41 Rental: 2
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Hanks Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-081461

Tel:  852-98799xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.91 M
+ 211.1%
2025-06-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
540ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $11,852
-
2025-05-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
552ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $12,409
- 27.4%
2025-03-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $11,775
+ 1.6%
2025-01-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
540ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $12,593
+ 17.2%
2023-10-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $13,163
+ 151.2%
2023-03-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
540ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $14,815
+ 53.8%
2022-04-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$6.96 M
@ $14,204
+ 159.7%
2021-07-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
490ft²
HKD$9.06 M
@ $18,490
+ 33.6%
2021-06-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
540ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $17,185
+ 27.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.