Residence 228 #3797780 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3797780
No: R20260403 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Residence 228 [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(18-28|28/F)
Extremely Rare One-Bedroom Apartment With A Kitchen, 2 Minutes From The Subway, High Floor!!

Don't miss this opportunity! Buy now and you'll win!
Extremely rare one-bedroom apartment with a kitchen, 2 minutes from the subway, high floor!!
Square and practical!

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Chinachem
Normal Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#209
Units' Feature
Decoration
View
Balcony
MTR nearby
Luxury
Good view
Created:2026-05-08 | Updated:2026-05-08
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.38 Millions ( RMB 4.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
445 ft² ( 41.3 m²)
Unit Price: @12,090 ( RMB @114,891 /m² )
Saleable Area
324 ft² ( 30.1 m² )
Unit Price: @16,605 ( RMB @157,797 /m² )
Estate
Residence 228
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(18-28|28/F),Residence 228
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.228-234 Fuk Wing Steeet
Cheung Sha Wan Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Station, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.1, G/f, Florence Plaza, No.23 Cheung Wah Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln.
Company License Number: C-051816
Sell: 5 Rental: 7
Regal Rise Property Agency Limited

Contact

Joe Au Name Card

Personal License Number: E-321319

Tel:  852-96078xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Residence 228 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $15,012
+ 12.1%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
543ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $14,696
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
433ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $15,012
-
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $14,633
+ 4.8%
2025-12-18
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $15,370
- 14.1%
2025-09-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$6.11 M
@ $14,111
+ 31.9%
2024-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,471
- 4.2%
2024-11-01
Land Registry
1 Room
433ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,857
- 17.8%
2024-06-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$6.67 M
@ $15,400
- 12.8%
2023-04-21
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $21,296
+ 9.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.