Grand Garden #3797166 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3797166
No: M101377634 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Grand Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(8-18|39/F), Middle Floor
Half-New Building With Key

Quiet environment, practical two-bedroom living room, with a terrace.

Apartment
Apartment
Circle
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#789
Created:2026-04-04 | Updated:2026-04-25
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.3 Millions ( RMB 6.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
660 ft² ( 61.3 m²)
Unit Price: @11,061 ( RMB @104,927 /m² )
Saleable Area
473 ft² ( 43.9 m² )
Unit Price: @15,433 ( RMB @146,401 /m² )
Estate
Grand Garden
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(8-18|39/F),Grand Garden
Building age: 19 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Sai Wan Ho Street
Aldrich Bay Road, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Aldrich Bay Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sun Shing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港筲箕灣筲箕灣道368號海灣華庭6號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 10
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Chris Koo

Personal License Number: E-049262

Tel:  852-90406xxx

Grand Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-09
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,108
+ 121.8%
2025-12-12
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $13,002
-
2025-10-31
Land Registry
633ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $11,927
+ 58.9%
2025-10-21
Land Registry
644ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $12,702
+ 36.3%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $13,277
+ 57.8%
2025-02-20
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $13,277
- 25.1%
2024-05-16
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $13,531
+ 8.5%
2023-08-25
Land Registry
644ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $14,752
+ 12.4%
2023-03-22
Land Registry
633ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $15,134
+ 8.4%
2022-12-08
Land Registry
414ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $16,425
+ 114.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.