Kwok Ga Building #3796330 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3796330
No: 021201 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Kwok Ga Building [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(1-10|22/F), Middle Floor
3 Bedrooms Best Value Apartment, Nearby Hku Mtr Station, Negotiable.

3 BEDROOMS BEST VALUE APARTMENT, NEARBY HKU MTR STATION, NEGOTIABLE.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#921
Created:2026-04-03 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.28 Millions ( RMB 5.53 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
514 ft² ( 47.8 m²)
Unit Price: @12,218 ( RMB @115,831 /m² )
Saleable Area
407 ft² ( 37.8 m² )
Unit Price: @15,430 ( RMB @146,282 /m² )
Estate
Kwok Ga Building
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(1-10|22/F),Kwok Ga Building
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos. 6-12 Woo Hop Street
Shek Tong Tsui( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yat Fu Lane, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 3, G/f Lun Fung Court 363 Des Voeux Road Weast Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-031172
Sell: 20 Rental: 11
Joe Asia Property Agency

Contact

Danny Lai

Personal License Number: S644920

Tel:  852-59325xxx

Kwok Ga Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $15,097
- 3.5%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $11,688
- 10%
2025-09-09
Land Registry
Gross 406ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $8,128
+ 200%
2025-09-05
Land Registry
308ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,987
+ 189.9%
2025-08-28
Land Registry
Gross 514ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $10,078
-
2025-06-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
407ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $14,251
- -
2024-01-24
Land Registry
Gross 406ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,389
-
2024-01-12
Land Registry
308ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,987
-
2023-05-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
407ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $14,251
+ 497.9%
2022-11-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$0.45 M
@ $1,461
- 54.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.