Kai Cheung Court #3795415 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3795415
No: 71603 (by agent)

Diamond Hill Kai Cheung Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 11,High Floor(29-38|38/F),Block A
I Don't Want To Hinder My Son's Exams, So I Can Reduce The Number Of Exams And Not Be Able To See Th

I don't want to hinder my son's exams, so I can reduce the number of exams and not be able to see the Green Form for the Second Residence Permit.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#635
Created:2026-04-02 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.8 Millions ( RMB 3.36 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
295 ft² ( 27.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,881 ( RMB @122,592 /m² )
Estate
Kai Cheung Court
Kowloon Diamond Hill
Block and Unit: Unit 11,High Floor(29-38|38/F),Block A
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Address
237 Choi Hung Road
Kai Wu House Kai Chuen Court, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Yau Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍鑽石山蒲崗村道35號好景樓地下a舖
Company License Number: C-095931-A000
Sell: 120 Rental: 8
Century 21 Ideatop Property Agency

Contact

Kam Wai Lun Name Card

Personal License Number: S-680932

Tel:  852-96063xxx

Carl Ip Name Card

Personal License Number: E-488783

Tel:  852-97285xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hodylau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-013102

Tel:  852-64007xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kai Cheung Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 11, 21/F, Block A
2026-03-02
Land Registry
295ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $12,671
+ 44%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 9, 9/F, Block B
2026-02-16
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $12,594
+ 40.8%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 3, 24/F, Block A
2026-02-12
Land Registry
298ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $12,081
+ 38.8%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 6, 25/F, Block A
2026-02-09
Land Registry
489ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $12,168
+ 31.5%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 1, 33/F, Block B
2026-01-08
Land Registry
494ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $11,741
+ 21%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 10, 37/F, Block A
2025-12-23
Land Registry
295ft²
HKD$3.56 M
@ $12,068
+ 32.1%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 6, 21/F, Block A
2025-12-18
Land Registry
489ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $11,452
+ 25%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 4, 12/F, Block B
2025-12-12
Land Registry
399ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,980
+ 41.1%
2025-12-12
Market Info
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,980
-
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 4, 14/F, Block A
2025-12-03
Land Registry
399ft²
HKD$4.62 M
@ $11,579
+ 35.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.