#3794527 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3794527
No: M151924131 (by agent)

Taikoo Shing [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(3-12|30/F),Banyan,Harbour View Gardens, Middle Floor
Conveniently Located Near Commercial Areas, Attracting High-Quality Tenants.

Conveniently located near the business district.

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#488
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-04-02 | Updated:2026-04-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 20.3 Millions ( RMB 17.92 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.12 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,132 ft² ( 105.2 m²)
Unit Price: @17,933 ( RMB @170,417 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,015 ft² ( 94.3 m² )
Unit Price: @20,000 ( RMB @190,059 /m² )
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Taikoo Wan Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 太古城金星閣p1028號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 7 Rental: 1
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Vicky Cheung

Personal License Number: S-173392

Tel:  852-94970xxx

Max Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-015496

Tel:  852-90344xxx

Ho Tak Shing Name Card

Personal License Number: E-341699

Tel:  852-91345xxx

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $21,526
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $21,526
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$11.2 M
@ $15,954
+ 208.8%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,132
+ 347.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$12.9 M
@ $18,971
- 3.7%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
897ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $15,474
+ 59.5%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $17,137
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $19,087
+ 45.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$12.66 M
@ $17,510
+ 29.2%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
+ 9.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.