Wah Lai Court #3794078 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3794078
No: KLNS0401A (by agent)

Prince Edward Wah Lai Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|14/F), Middle Floor
1 Minute From Prince Edward Mtr Station, Quiet Inner Street, $100 Tax, Gas, Top-Of-The-Line For Rent

Wah Wai Court Estate Information
Wah Wai Court is located at 19-23 Park Street, Prince Edward. Occupancy began in August 1981. Wah Wai Court provides 41 units. The saleable area of Wah Wai Court ranges from 282 sq ft to 298 sq ft. Wah Wai Court enjoys convenient transportation, being close to Prince Edward MTR Station. The primary school network is 32. The secondary school network is Yau Tsim Mong District.
August 1981
Occupancy Date
1 Block
Number of Blocks
41
Total Units
1
wa ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#1063
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-01 | Updated:2026-04-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.8 Millions ( RMB 2.47 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
438 ft² ( 40.7 m²)
Unit Price: @6,393 ( RMB @60,752 /m² )
Saleable Area
296 ft² ( 27.5 m² )
Unit Price: @9,459 ( RMB @89,888 /m² )
Estate
Wah Lai Court
Kowloon Prince Edward
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|14/F),Wah Lai Court
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.19,21,23 Cedar Street
Hk Soci. For The Protection Of Children( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Playing Field Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Poplar Street, Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat 4-37, 7/f Lai Cheung Factory Building 479-479a Castle Peak Road , Kowloon
Company License Number: C-084513
Sell: 72 Rental: 9
Kowloon Property Agency Limited

Contact

Eric Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-456442

Tel:  852-66455xxx

Daniel.cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-311904

Tel:  852-55383xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 438ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $5,936
+ 333.3%
2025-11-04
Land Registry
Gross 438ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $5,708
+ 87.3%
2025-02-03
Land Registry
282ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,638
- 25%
2025-01-10
Land Registry
296ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $10,811
- 22%
2023-01-27
Land Registry
296ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $12,162
+ 85.6%
2022-09-26
Land Registry
296ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $12,838
- 5%
2022-08-15
Land Registry
296ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $11,419
+ 369.4%
2022-05-03
Land Registry
282ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $13,404
+ 32.6%
2022-01-05
Land Registry
296ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,514
- 11.1%
2021-09-30
Land Registry
296ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,514
+ 76.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.