Crayon Building #3792849 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3792849
No: No.851866 (by agent)

Hung Hom Crayon Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|15/F), Middle Floor
2. Developers Handle Renovations. 5 Minutes From The Subway Station. Practical And Spacious Layout.

"Sunshine Plaza" 2 rooms. You can have a look and fall in love with the housing estate. Flat rent can be guaranteed. Firm offer
: No.
, Chong'an Street 0Occupancy date: 01/1991
of units: 111
of floors: 14
of units on each floor:
0School net: Kowloon District No. 35 school net
facilities: parking lot, shopping mall

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#559
Created:2026-03-31 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.48 Millions ( RMB 3.06 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
378 ft² ( 35.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,206 ( RMB @87,276 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
351 ft² ( 32.6 m² )
Unit Price: @9,915 ( RMB @93,998 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Crayon Building
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|15/F),Crayon Building
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 66 Bulkeley Street
Cooke Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Valley Road, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Walker Road, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, No.19a Station Lane,hung Hom, Kln /shop 52a, G/f, Hung Hom Square,37-39 Ma Tau Wai Rd, Hung Hom,, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-058761
Sell: 481 Rental: 25
Top Rise Property Agency Ltd

Contact

Ms. Cary Wan

Personal License Number: S-633444

Tel:  852-95452xxx

Top Rise Property

Personal License Number: C-058761

Tel:  852-94294xxx

Tel:  852-25558xxx

Crayon Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-04-11
Land Registry
269ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,011
- 12.5%
2024-09-24
Land Registry
269ft²
HKD$2.97 M
@ $11,041
- 28.4%
2024-04-12
Land Registry
Gross 378ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $5,291
-
2024-04-08
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$2.83 M
@ $12,634
- 21.4%
2023-03-21
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $13,304
- 3.9%
2023-02-03
Land Registry
269ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $11,896
- 28.9%
2023-02-02
Land Registry
269ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $12,193
+ 11.6%
2022-08-16
Land Registry
269ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $14,424
+ 317.2%
2022-01-28
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $14,286
-
2021-12-22
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.23 M
@ $14,420
- 6.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.