Nam Pak Hong Building #3792166 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3792166
No: 0048782 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Nam Pak Hong Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|20/F), Middle Floor
Nan Pak Hong Building|2 Rooms Middle Floor|Net Area 441 S.f|Bonham Strand West Near Sheung Wan Mtr

Nan Pak Hong Building|sale with Cheaper price - Middle Floor|2 bedrooms and living room | Bonham Strand West Near Sheung Wan MTR Station | Have good view|Saleable area 441 sq. f.t. | Shops, large supermarkets, restaurants | Very convenient transportation, traditional famous campuses for primary and secondary schools, the house will be decorated, some electrical appliances and furniture

Rich Harvest Property (H.K.) Ltd. opened in 1991, Central and Sheung Wan real estate experts, sales and leas ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#851
Decoration
Units' Feature
Simple
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-31 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.75 Millions ( RMB 4.18 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.43 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
441 ft² ( 41.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,771 ( RMB @102,113 /m² )
Estate
Nam Pak Hong Building
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|20/F),Nam Pak Hong Building
Building age: 56 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
24 Bonham Strand West
Sheung Wan Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Wan Civic Centre, Queen's Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Queen's Terrace, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3 G/f Hua Qin Int'l Ltd., No.340 Queen's Rd., Central, H.k.
Company License Number: C-007424
Sell: 28 Rental: 21
Rich Harvest Property (hk) Co., Ltd

Contact

Christopher Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-219703

Tel:  852-91267xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Elsa Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-143403

Tel:  852-28052xxx

Tel:  852-94764xxx

Nam Pak Hong Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-09-10
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,524
+ 187.7%
2024-07-25
Land Registry
Gross 576ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $9,028
+ 570.1%
2024-02-27
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,204
- 43.8%
2022-12-28
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,535
- -
2022-12-23
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,535
- 35.5%
2021-09-13
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $15,873
+ 63.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.