Provident Centre #3791527 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3791527
No: DP.308 (by agent)

North Point Provident Centre [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|25/F),Block 17, Middle Floor
*Exclusive* Practical Three-Bedroom Suite With Full Ocean View On One Side.

Conveniently located near North Point MTR station. Primary school network is 14. Secondary school network is Eastern District.

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#1042
View
Sole Agent
Units' Feature
Sea view
Ensuite
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-03-30 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.8 Millions ( RMB 12.18 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
963 ft² ( 89.5 m²)
Unit Price: @14,330 ( RMB @136,177 /m² )
Saleable Area
874 ft² ( 81.2 m² )
Unit Price: @15,789 ( RMB @150,042 /m² )
Estate
Provident Centre
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|25/F),BLOCK 17
Building age: 43 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
21-53 Wharf Roaad
North Point Road, Java Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tong Shui Road, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No19 Ming Fai Bldg., 20-36 Wharf Road, Hk
Company License Number: P-000634
Sell: 1
Dragon Pearl Property

Contact

Sharlin Lau

Personal License Number: E-094545

Tel:  852-25660xxx

Tel:  852-95095xxx

Provident Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Provident Centre | Flat B, 13/F, Block 6
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,308ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $15,902
+ 292.5%
Provident Centre | Flat B, 3/F, Block 9
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,308ft²
HKD$17.48 M
@ $13,364
+ 191.3%
Provident Centre | Flat A, 1/F, Block 6
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1,308ft²
HKD$15.88 M
@ $12,141
+ 141.3%
Provident Centre | Flat D, Low, Block 17
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
874ft²
HKD$11.78 M
@ $13,478
-
Provident Centre | Flat C, 4/F, Block 16
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
835ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,593
- 55.4%
Provident Centre | Flat E, 11/F, Block 5
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,024ft²
HKD$18.18 M
@ $17,754
+ 29.9%
Provident Centre | Flat E, 13/F, Block 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
1,039ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $3,811
- -
Provident Centre | Flat D, 1/F, Block 2
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
854ft²
HKD$10.12 M
@ $11,850
+ 80.7%
Provident Centre | Flat B, 25/F, Block 14
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1,073ft²
HKD$16.66 M
@ $15,527
-
Provident Centre | Flat D, 8/F, Block 4
2026-03-30
Land Registry
733ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $14,025
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.