Boundary Building #3791301 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3791301
No: 8523-24小時聯絡楊小姐92204408還價即成 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Boundary Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|14/F)
Olympic Station, Super Bargain Villas, 2-Bedroom Villas Are Hard To Come By, This Is A Once-In-A-Lif

With 4 irons (likely referring to a specific type of metal), you can book a viewing with a check. Book now with Ms. Yang at !!

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#971
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-03-30 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.6 Millions ( RMB 2.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.78 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
550 ft² ( 51.1 m²)
Unit Price: @4,727 ( RMB @44,869 /m² )
Saleable Area
383 ft² ( 35.6 m² )
Unit Price: @6,789 ( RMB @64,442 /m² )
Estate
Boundary Building
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|14/F),Boundary Building
Building age: 60 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Boundary Street
Yee Kuk Street, Nam Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chinese Public Dispensary Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Cheong Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 大角咀晏架街73c號地下
Company License Number: C-031229
Sell: 16 Rental: 34

Contact

Ms. Yeung

Personal License Number: E-035302

Tel:  852-92204xxx

Boundary Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
394ft²
HKD$2.39 M
@ $6,066
- 20.1%
2025-08-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
--
HKD$1.96 M
-
2025-05-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
+ 44.9%
2025-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
353ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $6,742
-
2025-03-05
Land Registry
394ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $6,599
-
2024-04-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.77 M
+ 284.7%
2023-10-27
Land Registry
353ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $8,357
+ 2.4%
2023-07-12
Land Registry
394ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $4,569
+ 28.6%
2023-06-05
Land Registry
394ft²
HKD$2.99 M
@ $7,589
-
2023-05-16
Land Registry
396ft²
HKD$3.13 M
@ $7,899
+ 909%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.