Park Island #3789628 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3789628
No: 7570 (by agent)

Ma Wan Park Island [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(6-16|33/F),Block 25,Phase 3
[Exclusive Dealer] 3-Bedroom Suite With Maid's Suite, Terrace

Comfortable and practical 3-bedroom apartment with two bathrooms, windows, and a separate bathroom for maintenance staff. Viewings are welcome by appointment.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#367
Clubhouse
Created:2026-03-28 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.38 Millions ( RMB 8.26 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.81 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,077 ft² ( 100.1 m²)
Unit Price: @8,709 ( RMB @82,564 /m² )
Saleable Area
837 ft² ( 77.8 m² )
Unit Price: @11,207 ( RMB @106,246 /m² )
Estate
Park Island Phase 3
Islands Ma Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(6-16|33/F),BLOCK 25,PHASE 3
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Pak Lai Road
Tin Liu New Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Wan Rural Committee Road (north)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kei Wai Primary School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat B,18/f,kingpower Comm. Bldg.,409 Jaffe Rd.,wan Chai
Company License Number: C-089868
Sell: 11 Rental: 10
Yau Chin Property Agency Limited

Contact

Daniel Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-357025

Tel:  852-63085xxx

Tel:  852-29885xxx

Park Island - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $10,976
- 3.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
794ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $12,154
+ 37.9%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,714
+ 88.9%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $11,549
+ 41.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
+ 40.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
843ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $11,364
+ 33.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,962
+ 61.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,388
- 20.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.