| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 13 Millions
( RMB 11.45 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$3.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
1,471 ft² ( 136.7 m²)
Unit Price: @8,838 ( RMB @83,810 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
1,282 ft² ( 119.1 m² )
Unit Price: @10,140 ( RMB @96,156 /m² )
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
South east
|
| Room and Bathroom |
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
|
| Kitchen type |
Open Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
Discovery Bay City Lantau Island
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Discovery Bay
|
Flat E, 5/F, Brilliance Court
2026-05-14 Land Registry |
Gross 472ft² |
HKD$3.38 M
@
$7,161
|
- 15.5% |
|
Discovery Bay
|
Flat B, 10/F, Block 1, Neo Horizon
2026-05-14 Land Registry |
604ft² |
HKD$4.9 M
@
$8,113
|
- |
|
Discovery Bay
|
Flat G, 2/F, No.13 Seabee Lane
2026-05-13 Land Registry |
Gross 1,133ft² |
HKD$13.28 M
@
$11,721
|
+ 44.7% |
|
Discovery Bay
|
Flat E, 23/F, Block 2, Neo Horizon
2026-05-12 Land Registry |
591ft² |
HKD$6.45 M
@
$10,914
|
- |
|
Discovery Bay
|
Flat F, 1/F, No.1 Seabird Lane
2026-05-12 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
962ft² |
HKD$9.2 M
@
$9,563
|
+ 360% |
|
Discovery Bay
|
1/F, Block L2, Siena One
2026-05-11 Land Registry |
Gross 1,495ft² |
HKD$13.5 M
@
$9,030
|
+ 9.3% |
|
Discovery Bay
|
Flat D, 17/F, Jovial Court
2026-05-11 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
755ft² |
HKD$5.76 M
@
$7,629
|
- |
|
Discovery Bay
|
Flat B, 11/F, Greenish Court
2026-05-08 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
Gross 689ft² |
HKD$5.68 M
@
$8,244
|
+ 26.2% |
|
Discovery Bay
|
Flat D, 5/F, Woodland Court
2026-05-08 Land Registry |
769ft² |
HKD$5.9 M
@
$7,672
|
+ 78.8% |
|
Discovery Bay
|
Flat G, 2/F, No.7 Seabird Lane
2026-05-07 Land Registry |
Gross 1,133ft² |
HKD$13.45 M
@
$11,871
|
+ 74.7% |