Lun Fung Court #3787154 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3787154
No: SP10029 (by agent)

Shek Tong Tsui Lun Fung Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(6-15|36/F), Middle Floor
Mid-Floor 2-Bedroom Apartment Near Hku Station, Within Prestigious School Zone.

Mid-level
11 school districts
convenient transportation
close to MTR.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#1231
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-03-27 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.1 Millions ( RMB 5.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.83 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
526 ft² ( 48.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,597 ( RMB @110,206 /m² )
Saleable Area
369 ft² ( 34.3 m² )
Unit Price: @16,531 ( RMB @157,093 /m² )
Estate
Lun Fung Court
HK Island Shek Tong Tsui
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(6-15|36/F),Lun Fung Court
Building age: 32 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.363 Des Voeux Road West
Hill Road, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ka On Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4, G/f Charmview Shopping Arcade, No.18a-20a Belcher's Street, Hk
Company License Number: C-102984
Sell: 1 Rental: 3

Contact

Miss Ng

Personal License Number: E-231303

Tel:  852-65751xxx

Lun Fung Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
882ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $17,007
- 21.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
369ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $15,718
- 21.4%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
Gross 648ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $10,802
-
2025-11-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
369ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,092
+ 340.7%
2025-08-06
Land Registry
Gross 526ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,506
+ 300%
2025-06-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
369ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $13,008
+ 515.4%
2024-12-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
882ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $14,739
- 1.1%
2023-07-26
Land Registry
Gross 526ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $8,555
+ 163.2%
2023-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $18,636
+ 2.5%
2023-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
369ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $15,447
+ 5.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.