Mod 595 #3786329 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3786329
No: D330924 (by agent)

Mong Kok Mod 595 [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-27|37/F),Mod 595, Middle Floor
The Only One Of Its Kind On The Market: A Beautifully Decorated 1-Bedroom Apartment In A High-Rise B

【MOD 595】
● Rare high-floor, beautifully furnished 1-bedroom apartment ● Located near Prince Edward and Mong Kok stations ● Open-plan design with cross ventilation and a balcony ● Ideal for rental or owner-occupancy, includes clubhouse

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#694
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-03-26 | Updated:2026-05-05
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6 Millions ( RMB 5.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
547 ft² ( 50.8 m²)
Unit Price: @10,969 ( RMB @104,229 /m² )
Saleable Area
386 ft² ( 35.9 m² )
Unit Price: @15,544 ( RMB @147,701 /m² )
Estate
Mod 595
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-27|37/F),MOD 595
Building age: 18 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.595 Reclamation Street
Mongkok Market Complex( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mong Kok Market, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, No.56-58 Temple Street, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-101713
Sell: 55 Rental: 34
March Property Agency

Contact

William Au Name Card

Personal License Number: S-619534

Tel:  852-92285xxx

Vanessa Lam

Personal License Number: S607075

Tel:  852-92280xxx

Dovis Lee

Personal License Number: E-263138

Tel:  852-65681xxx

Cathy Lee

Personal License Number: E-263138

Tel:  852-93410xxx

Tel:  852-93190xxx

Mod 595 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-12
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,953
+ 62.4%
2025-07-28
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $13,212
- 17.7%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$5.34 M
@ $13,829
- 2.9%
2025-04-09
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$6.47 M
@ $13,395
+ 18.3%
2024-04-23
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,528
+ 16.6%
2024-01-25
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,079
+ 37.4%
2023-10-17
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $14,803
+ 87.3%
2023-04-11
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $16,578
+ 125.5%
2022-07-26
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $18,048
+ 27.4%
2022-06-17
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,112
+ 15.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.