Fu Yan Court #3784554 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3784554
No: 029697 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Fu Yan Court [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(3-12|24/F)
Available For Vacant Or With Lease

Quiet inner street, convenient transportation! Owner moving to another building! Urgent sale.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#1365
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-03-24 | Updated:2026-04-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.78 Millions ( RMB 3.34 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.13 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
414 ft² ( 38.5 m²)
Unit Price: @9,130 ( RMB @86,754 /m² )
Saleable Area
267 ft² ( 24.8 m² )
Unit Price: @14,157 ( RMB @134,521 /m² )
Estate
Fu Yan Court
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(3-12|24/F),Fu Yan Court
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Sai Wan Ho Street
Aldrich Bay Road, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aldrich Bay Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hoi An Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1a G/f., No. 249 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hong Kong
Company License Number: E-275320(A000)
Sell: 10 Rental: 2
Gigabite Property Agency

Contact

May Chiu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-021223

Tel:  852-25691xxx

Tel:  852-91404xxx

Patrick Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-048947

Tel:  852-25691xxx

Tel:  852-92680xxx

Irene Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-275320

Tel:  852-25691xxx

Tel:  852-92259xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
267ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $13,483
-
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
288ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $12,674
+ 12.3%
2025-12-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
288ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,153
- 22.2%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
267ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $14,532
- 11.8%
2024-09-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
267ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $8,989
- -
2024-02-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
267ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $8,989
+ 21.2%
2023-11-06
Land Registry
Gross 414ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $10,386
+ 244%
2023-06-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
288ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $8,681
+ 36.6%
2023-05-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
288ft²
HKD$5.02 M
@ $17,431
-
2023-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
288ft²
HKD$5.02 M
@ $17,431
+ 81%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.